2017

Results 2017: Wild Water Derby

Rafts

1st Place Bib 297 - Dan Havert, Ryan Cowley, Brandon Martin, Mike Havert

2nd Place Bib 295 - Ben Boyd, Justin Mitchelson, Troy Smith, Nicki Iccac

3rd Place Bib 277 - New Energy Works Timber Framers: Jason Houtenbrink, Matt Hickey, Bruce Gibson, Pete O’Brian, Zack Badger, Ian Boni

 Canoes

1st Place Bib 296 - Tom TIllson

2nd Place Bib 296 - Brad Prozeller

3rd Place Bib 297 - Glenn Vendurwinckel 

Kayaks

1st Place Bib 294 - Alden Henrie

2nd Place Bib 282 - Eric Meyers

3rd Place Bib 293 - Paul Keuhnart 

Most Entertaining:

Bib 272 Blue Thunder: Luke Fish, Hunter North, Justin Moore, Chris Amos

Results 2017: Shortsville/Manchester Slalom

 

  Time 1 Pen 1 Time 2 Pen 2 Final
C-1 men
Noel Morris 176.62 10 181.4 66 186.62
OC-1 short
Peter Kopp 197.46 180 DNS 377.46
Noel Morris 193.6 370 202.35 220 422.35
Kevin Todd DNS DNS
Chuck Wendler DNS DNS
Harold Harasko DNS DNS
OC-2 men
Jesse/Michael Cook 149.68 100 147.07 50 197.07
Alden Henrie/Sonny Hunt 178.28 70 DNS 248.28
C-1 men master
Hwayne Lentz 150.6 10 158.75 56 160.6
K1- men master
Wayne Lentz 153.06 58 136.99 4 140.94
K-1 men rec
Marco Suchy 161 10 163.16 10 171
c-1 jr
Alden Henrie 118 8 119.85 6 125.85
David Kuehnert 120.06 6 126.18 4 126.06
Marco Suchy 171.34 58 176.81 14 190.81
K-1 jr meN
Marko Suchy 150.16 56 136.28 2 138.28
K-1 W master
Amy Nelson 157.75 56 DNS 213.75
K-1 W
Barrett Phillips 131.4 4 131.85 6 135
K-1 men
David Kuehnert 119.03 6 120.44 6 115.03
Paul Kuehnert 115 52 126.81 4 130.81
K-1 men rec
Eric Meyers 168.09 10 182.13 154 179.09
Jason Wrench 121.84 218 171.09 18 189.09
OC-1 open
Alden Henrie 138.16 10 DNS 148.16
Jesse Cook 139.12 10 139.81 10 149.12
Peter Kopp DNF DNS
OC-1 med
Kevin Todd DNS DNS
Chuck Wendler DNS DNS
OC-1 med master
Sonny Hunt 195.75 100 DNS 295.75
OC-1 W
Linda Basilicato 270.85 360 DNS 630.85
C-1 W
Barrett Phillips 146.38 6 148.21 12 152.38
K-1 W rec
Barrett Phillips 142 2 147.18 2 144
Amy Nelson 160.28 106 168.07 60 228.07
K-1 men
David Kuehnert 119.03 6 120.44 6 115.03
Paul Kuehnert 115 52 126.81 4 130.81
K-1 men rec
Eric Meyers 168.09 10 182.13 154 179.09
Jason Wrench 121.84 218 171.09 18 189.09
OC-1 open
Alden Henrie 138.16 10 DNS 148.16
Jesse Cook 139.12 10 139.81 10 149.12
Peter Kopp DNF DNS
OC-1 med
Kevin Todd DNS DNS
Chuck Wendler DNS DNS
OC-1 med master
Sonny Hunt 195.75 100 DNS 295.75
OC-1 W
Linda Basilicato 270.85 360 DNS 630.85
C-1 W
Barrett Phillips 146.38 6 148.21 12 152.38
K-1 W rec
Barrett Phillips 142 2 147.18 2 144
Amy Nelson 160.28 106 168.07 60 228.07

Wild Water Derby Full Race Times

Bib          Time

272         75:54

288         34:43

277         30:77

275         24:26

276         35:47

278         25:34

293         22:36

279         24:62

280         19:12

282         22:06

281         22:38

283         37:26

301         32:35

285         52:51

286         26:02

290         26:44

289         24:53

287         DNF

274         39:59

294         21:06

291         39:29

295         30:06

296         26:39

297         27:03

299         54:05

300         45:43

298         40:11

302         42:41

292         39:53